REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 255,000
Est. payment /mo
New
#117 17703 64 AV NW Edmonton, AB T5T5S1
1 Bed
2 Baths
1,055 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1055
Square Footage 1,055 sqft
Price per Sqft $241
Subdivision Callingwood South
MLS® Listing ID E4487226
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 1
Half Baths 1
Condo Fees $411/mo
Year Built 1988
Lot Size 4,617 Sqft
Acres 0.10600821
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Judicial Sale – Court of King's Bench. +55 Adult Bungalow Complex. Welcome to this 2-bedroom townhouse-style condo in Callingwood Village, located in the desirable west Edmonton community of Callingwood South. This 1988-built unit offers a functional layout with approximately 1,050 sq ft above grade plus a partially finished basement. Situated in a well-established complex close to parks, schools, shopping, public transit and amenities. Property is sold “as is, where is” with no warranties or representations. All offers must be submitted with Schedule “A” and are subject to Court approval. Access may be limited and property condition is unknown; buyers to verify all information. Ideal opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value. (id:24570)
Location
Province AB
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Extra Room 1 Main level Measurements not available Primary Bedroom
Building
Story 1
Architectural Style Bungalow
Others
Ownership Condominium/Strata